Privacy Collection Statement

The personal information that we collect from you will include information you provide us when you

  • register or subscribe to our website;
  • complete a transaction with us; and
  • contact us.

We may further collect personal information from individuals who are not customers of our business but whose personal information is given to us by those individuals via our website, including our customer service, or in the course of a transaction.

All personal information will be collected by lawful means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way.

We will use your personal information for the purpose of providing our services to you. We generally share your information with third parties, so that they may also provide services to you pursuant to transactions you make on our website.

We also generally share your personal information

  • with our sister sites,
  • as required or authorised by law,
  • in accordance with our Terms and Conditions and our Privacy Policy, with third parties that provide services to us, including third parties that provide our payment gateway, marketing, logistics and technology support services.

This may include providing your information to third parties that are located outside of Australia, including the USA, UK, Hong Kong, the Philippines and the EU.

In cases where personal information has been disclosed to any third party, we will take appropriate steps to ensure your personal information is protected.

Retail Discount Store's Privacy Policy provides you with information about how you may:

  • access your personal information held by Retail Discount Store and change that information, and
  • complain about a breach of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and how Retail Discount Store will deal with such a complaint.

Retail Discount Store's Privacy Collection Statement and Privacy Policy may change from time to time. The latest versions will be available online at https://retaildiscount.store/policies/privacy-policy

Retail Discount Store Pty Ltd (ABN 29 644 158 903)

Privacy Collection Statement last updated in March 2021